Tina Turner pictures: gallery of nude, paparazzi, seethrough, swimsuit, lingerie and other hot & revealing & sexy photos
The Best Nude Celebs Sites
 
Tina Turner pics: gallery of nude pics, paparazzi pics, lingerie pics


. Tina Turner
. galleries
. Gallery # 001

 


 

 

 

Tina Turner pictures: great collection of nude, paparazzi, seethrough, swimsuit, lingerie and other revealing photos
Tina Turner

Known As: Tina Turner
Birth Name: Annie Mae Bullock
Birth date : November 26, 1939
Birth Place : Brownsville, TN, USA
Occupation: Singer

Anna Mae Bullock (Tina's real name) was born on November 26 1938, in Nutbush, Tennessee. She is the daughter of a sharecropper and soon became an international female rock star with her powerful voice, her unforgettable story, and let's not forget, her remarkable trademark legs.

Everything started when she attended a St-Louis high school when Tina met Ike Turner, a well-established R&B bandleader (Turner's Kings of Rhythm). She started to sing with the band and soon got involved with the saxophone player and had her first son, Raymond. She quickly moved into Ike's house, began a serious a relationship, and eventually gave birth to her second baby. Tina and Ike later married in a quick Tijuana ceremony. This alliance turned out to be illegal because Ike never bothered to divorce his first wife.

Their marriage marked the beginning of a long, cruel journey for the talented singer. Tina's life was completely controlled by Ike who forced her to work a grueling tour schedule and beat her if she disobeyed his orders. Tina' s energy, dynamism and grueling voice got her on top of the pop-rock act with hits such as River Deep Mountain and Proud Mary.

She acquired her quest for worldwide fame when she opened for the Rolling Stones in 1969. She made such a good impression that Mick Jagger still uses some of her on-stage moves in his current acts. Tina soon had enough of Ike's possessive behavior, and after a failed suicide attempt, walked out on him with thirty-six cents and a gas station credit card. It didn't look like a promising career move for Tina; many believed she would disappear from the music scene without Ike's musical weight supporting her.

She didn't fight for any financial compensation and decided to live in total freedom. Tina slowly climbed her way back into the music scene by working small time nightclub gigs six days a week. Joining strength with Australian manager Roger Davies, Tina released the multi-platinum Grammy-winning album Private Dancer in 1984, with hit singles like What's Love Got To Do With It? and Better Be Good to Me.

Tina also hit the big screen playing a role in The Who's Tommy. She also hit it big alongside Mel Gibson in Mad Max: Beyond The Thunder Dome, both with her acting role and her hit theme song. Next, she embarked on a twenty-five-country Break Every Rule tour in 1987, and dominated with very high ticket sales around the world. Tina dominated the music scene not only with her singing talent, but by being the "Comeback Queen" with tremendous on-stage presence as she bopped around with her micro-mini skirt, high heels, and leonine mane. She also came out with an autobiography, I Tina, which led to the hit film What's Love Got To Do With It.

With fans such as David Bowie, Eric Clapton, Elton John, Rod Stewart, Bryan Adams, and Mark Knopfler, she has become one of the most accomplished performers of her time. And believe it or not, after more than thirty years of career, she still goes on stage reaching millions of fans with her singing and heartfelt dancing. If we can come away with one lesson from this star's life, it's that no matter how much adversity one goes through - their Wildest Dreams can indeed come true!

tina_turner
  The ultimate collection of her nude & paparazzi & seethrough
& swimsuit & lingerie pictures.
Nude Celebrity Sites
Copyright 2002 - All rights reserved. || Privacy Information